5323 6th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5323 6th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $176,930, approximately $220 per square foot. 5323 6th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Bette Sue Crosby Revocable Living Trust and Crosby Bette Sue
Bought by
Fodera Tasha Joiner and Crosby Bette Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Crosby Bette Sue
Bought by
Crosby Bette Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Joiner Crosby Bettesue and Joiner Mcneal Tammy Sue
Bought by
Crosby Bettesue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
West Sharon L Mctague and Mctague Sharon L
Bought by
Crosby Bettesue and Joiner Tammy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,691
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fodera Tasha Joiner | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crosby Bette Sue | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Bettesue | $29,500 | -- | |
| Crosby Bettesue | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crosby Bettesue | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Bettesue | $58,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $44,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $425 | $42,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $41,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $40,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $39,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $345 | $38,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $37,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $37,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $36,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $36,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $35,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $268 | $35,247 | $9,875 | $25,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map