5332 7th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 7th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $239,536, approximately $216 per square foot. 5332 7th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Harbuck Alan C and Taylor Amanda
Bought by
Moss Carter I and Moss Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,634
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Grimley Lily L and Grimley Brian T
Bought by
Harbuck Alan C and Taylor Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Carter I | $220,000 | Masters Title Services Of Ma | |
| Harbuck Alan C | $135,000 | Prestige Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Carter I | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbuck Alan C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $61,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $694 | $57,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $56,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $54,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $53,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $52,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $51,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $50,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $49,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $49,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $48,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $542 | $48,074 | $9,700 | $38,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map