5324 193rd Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $566,215 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 193rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $580,304, approximately $345 per square foot. 5324 193rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Emerald Hills Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Lackie Glenda
Bought by
Lackie Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,419
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackie Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lackie Patrick | $49,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $515,900 | $231,800 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $497,100 | $202,100 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $459,600 | $202,100 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $493,200 | $211,100 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $352,900 | $138,200 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $313,800 | $126,300 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $297,400 | $115,300 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $266,700 | $96,400 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $212,900 | $74,900 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $195,700 | $61,200 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $2,717 | $174,900 | $55,400 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map