Seller's Agent in 2023
John Stone
Windermere Corporate
(206) 619-3213
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $616,226
Great living at Lake Tapps! Fully remodeled and meticulously maintained classic 70's split level. From the beautiful quartz countertops, cabinetry and oversized island in the kitchen to primary bathroom, no room has been left untouched! Come enjoy your peak a-boo lake views from the back deck and look up at Rainier from your front door. Four bedrooms for room and flexibility. Outstanding open floor plan upstairs makes entertaining a breeze. Private membership to Jenks Park with boat launch, playground, tennis/pickle ball, basketball, volleyball, swim area, horse shoe pits, covered cabana for all your summer fun. A/C and heat pump to handle all the seasons! Both home and septic pre-inspected.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere R.E. Shoreline License #24003777 Listed on: 09/15/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1995644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sclesky Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Sclesky Matthew | $407,219 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nw Refined 2 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nw Refined 2 Llc | $233,600 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rasmussen Thomas C | $134,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Dias Lew J | $105,000 | Rainier Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Steven | $556,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sclesky Dianne | $400,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Sclesky Matthew | $400,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Nw Refined 2 Llc | $206,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Thomas C | $132,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Dias Lew J | $78,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Sold | $586,000 | -0.7% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2023 02/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -1.7% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -4.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $624,999 | -3.8% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | +59.5% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $407,500 | +1.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $547,800 | $231,800 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $534,400 | $202,100 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $493,500 | $202,100 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $530,900 | $211,100 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $380,300 | $138,200 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $346,600 | $126,300 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $329,200 | $115,300 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $245,700 | $96,400 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $196,400 | $74,900 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $179,600 | $61,200 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | $2,774 | $159,500 | $55,400 | $104,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Stone
Windermere Corporate
(206) 619-3213
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brian Otto
Keller Williams Eastside
(425) 444-3261
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aleksey Mitin
Avenue Properties
(253) 219-1130
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lada Mitina
Caliber Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sean Mcconnell
Real Broker LLC
(206) 999-1211
1 in this area
1,099 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1995644
APN: 506540-0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.