5324 Flagstone St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5324 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $414,286, approximately $369 per square foot. 5324 Flagstone St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Zinchiak Mary A
Bought by
Sargeant Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,663
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Zinchiak Fred and The Helena Anna Durkatch Zinch
Bought by
Zinchiak Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Zinchiak Helena A
Bought by
Zinchiak Zinchiak Helena Anna Durkatch Helena Anna Durkatch and Zinchiak Helena Anna Durkatch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargeant Terri | $211,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zinchiak Mary A | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Zinchiak Zinchiak Helena Anna Durkatch Helena Anna Durkatch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargeant Terri | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinchiak Mary A | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $259,819 | $73,880 | $185,939 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $254,726 | $72,432 | $182,294 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $249,732 | $71,012 | $178,720 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $244,836 | $69,620 | $175,216 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $240,036 | $68,255 | $171,781 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $237,576 | $67,556 | $170,020 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $232,919 | $66,232 | $166,687 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $228,353 | $64,934 | $163,419 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $223,876 | $63,661 | $160,215 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $219,487 | $62,413 | $157,074 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $216,191 | $61,476 | $154,715 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $211,957 | $60,272 | $151,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map