5325 Garypark Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Garypark Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $970,265, approximately $606 per square foot. 5325 Garypark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Perez Ruben
Bought by
Perez Ruben and Perez Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Nicole X
Bought by
Perez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,660
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Perez Virginia
Bought by
Perez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,660
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Simonian Arousiak
Bought by
Bautista Nicole X
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Pinero Juan
Bought by
Simonian Arousiak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pinero Juan and Pinero Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Kao Chang S and Kao Hsuan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Ruben | $360,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bautista Nicole X | -- | Oc | |
| Perez Ruben | -- | Oct | |
| Bautista Nicole X | -- | -- | |
| Simonian Arousiak | $232,000 | Southland Title | |
| Pinero Juan | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $187,014 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ruben | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonian Arousiak | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinero Juan | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $511,826 | $257,903 | $253,923 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $501,792 | $252,847 | $248,945 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $491,954 | $247,890 | $244,064 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $482,309 | $243,030 | $239,279 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $472,853 | $238,265 | $234,588 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $458,830 | $231,199 | $227,631 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $449,834 | $226,666 | $223,168 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $432,368 | $217,865 | $214,503 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $425,874 | $214,593 | $211,281 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $417,533 | $210,390 | $207,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map