5329 Garypark Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Garypark Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $994,093, approximately $610 per square foot. 5329 Garypark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Hor Antoinetta
Bought by
Hor Antoinetta and Siev Hor Len
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Lo Hor Stephany and Lo Hor Antoinetta
Bought by
Lo Hor Len Siev and Lo Hor Antoinetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Hor Guec Muy Stephany
Bought by
Hor Stephany and Hor Antoinetta Lo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Hor Randy
Bought by
Hor Stephany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Hor Randy
Bought by
Hor Randy and Hor Stephany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Hor Randy
Bought by
Hor Randy and Hor Stephany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Tran Bilta K And Van H Trs Tran Trust
Bought by
Hor Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Dam Khanh V
Bought by
Tran Bilta K and Tran Van H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hor Antoinetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lo Hor Len Siev | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Hor Stephany | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Hor Antoinetta Lo | -- | Property Id Title Company | |
| Hor Stephany | -- | None Available | |
| Hor Stephany | -- | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Hor Randy | -- | -- | |
| Hor Randy | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hor Randy | -- | -- | |
| Hor Randy | $260,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tran Bilta K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lo Hor Len Siev | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hor Stephany | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hor Randy | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hor Randy | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Hor Stephany | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,594 | $736,239 | $432,820 | $303,419 |
| 2024 | $9,199 | $721,804 | $424,334 | $297,470 |
| 2023 | $9,031 | $707,652 | $416,014 | $291,638 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $693,777 | $407,857 | $285,920 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $680,174 | $399,860 | $280,314 |
| 2020 | $8,530 | $673,200 | $395,760 | $277,440 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $451,353 | $265,091 | $186,262 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $442,504 | $259,894 | $182,610 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $425,323 | $249,803 | $175,520 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $418,935 | $246,051 | $172,884 |
| 2014 | $5,352 | $410,730 | $241,232 | $169,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map