5325 Nectar Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5325 Nectar Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $470,555, approximately $339 per square foot. 5325 Nectar Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Louie Jack and Louie Illine
Bought by
Pickens Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$138,498
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Louie Jack
Bought by
Louie Illine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens Todd | $205,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Louie Illine | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |