5326 E Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,000 - $2,247,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,837
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,944,310, approximately $506 per square foot. 5326 E Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Roden John Richard and Roden Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Roden John Richard and Roden Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Roden James R and Roden Sheldona
Bought by
Roden John R and Roden Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden John Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roden John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $69,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $66,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $114,000 | $22,800 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $76,710 | $15,340 | $61,370 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $74,970 | $14,990 | $59,980 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $71,160 | $14,230 | $56,930 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $68,680 | $13,730 | $54,950 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $66,920 | $13,380 | $53,540 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $65,820 | $13,160 | $52,660 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $63,460 | $12,690 | $50,770 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $58,120 | $11,620 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map