5338 E Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5338 E Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,085,053, approximately $622 per square foot. 5338 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcnamara Nancy J
Bought by
Sefton Geri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sefton Geri Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $44,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $42,734 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $70,180 | $14,030 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $46,930 | $9,380 | $37,550 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $46,550 | $9,310 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $46,760 | $9,350 | $37,410 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $41,930 | $8,380 | $33,550 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $34,730 | $6,940 | $27,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map