5326 Ringold Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 Ringold Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $790,557, approximately $370 per square foot. 5326 Ringold Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Mcmullen Craig C
Bought by
Mcmullen Craig C and Mcmullen Winjune P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Vicki Mcmullen Tr
Bought by
Mccullen Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Craig C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Craig C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Craig C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Craig C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccullen Craig | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullen Craig | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,469 | $754,390 | $317,000 | $437,390 |
| 2024 | $8,469 | $731,050 | $297,000 | $434,050 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $714,360 | $297,000 | $417,360 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $691,180 | $282,000 | $409,180 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $637,800 | $257,000 | $380,800 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $583,180 | $237,000 | $346,180 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $571,390 | $232,000 | $339,390 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $546,390 | $207,000 | $339,390 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $546,390 | $207,000 | $339,390 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $529,740 | $197,000 | $332,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map