5327 Ringold Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Ringold Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $676,763, approximately $599 per square foot. 5327 Ringold Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Young Robert C
Bought by
Sadler Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,850
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Harold | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sadler Harold | $196,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $644,420 | $314,000 | $330,420 |
| 2024 | $7,210 | $622,330 | $294,000 | $328,330 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $609,700 | $294,000 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $588,510 | $279,000 | $309,510 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $543,710 | $254,000 | $289,710 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $496,370 | $233,000 | $263,370 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $486,210 | $228,000 | $258,210 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $462,210 | $204,000 | $258,210 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $462,210 | $204,000 | $258,210 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $447,150 | $194,000 | $253,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map