T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Bakamjin
Castle Realty
(918) 627-3111
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $166,638
Nice starter home with refinished hardwoods, new vinyl flooring, new paint inside and some outside, fresh landscaping, large backyard with storage shed, two living areas plus dining room or perhaps third bedroom.
One-year home warranty offered by seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dycus Christie | $127,000 | Clear Title | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dycus Christie | $107,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $127,000 | -1.9% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $12,958 | $2,273 | $10,685 |
| 2024 | $990 | $8,190 | $1,605 | $6,585 |
| 2023 | $990 | $7,800 | $1,836 | $5,964 |
| 2022 | $990 | $7,428 | $2,273 | $5,155 |
| 2021 | $981 | $7,428 | $2,273 | $5,155 |
| 2020 | $968 | $7,428 | $2,273 | $5,155 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $7,323 | $2,241 | $5,082 |
| 2018 | $958 | $6,974 | $2,134 | $4,840 |
| 2017 | $956 | $6,974 | $2,134 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | $936 | $6,974 | $2,134 | $4,840 |
| 2015 | $938 | $6,974 | $2,134 | $4,840 |
| 2014 | $929 | $6,974 | $2,134 | $4,840 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Bakamjin
Castle Realty
(918) 627-3111
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sarah Rosencutter
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 606-1193
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2409257
APN: 04525-93-03-00700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.