5327 Ravensworth Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5327 Ravensworth Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $656,411, approximately $516 per square foot. 5327 Ravensworth Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Thuong Dinh and Huynh Lan Thu Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Thuong Dinh and Huynh Lan Thu Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuong Dinh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $626,930 | $281,000 | $345,930 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $579,490 | $256,000 | $323,490 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $547,650 | $226,000 | $321,650 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $509,670 | $208,000 | $301,670 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $472,620 | $208,000 | $264,620 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $472,620 | $208,000 | $264,620 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $445,740 | $208,000 | $237,740 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $426,820 | $196,000 | $230,820 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $416,820 | $186,000 | $230,820 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $405,100 | $181,000 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $396,710 | $177,000 | $219,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map