5328 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $618,237 - $625,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $621,559, approximately $348 per square foot. 5328 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Flores David Joseph and Flores Lorraine
Bought by
Flores David Joseph and Flores Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Flores David
Bought by
Flores David Joseph and Flores Lorraine Suk Wah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores David Joseph | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores David Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores David Joseph | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $208,934 | $60,256 | $148,678 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $200,822 | $57,917 | $142,905 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $196,885 | $56,782 | $140,103 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $193,025 | $55,669 | $137,356 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $191,047 | $55,099 | $135,948 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $187,302 | $54,019 | $133,283 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $183,630 | $52,961 | $130,669 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $180,030 | $51,923 | $128,107 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $176,501 | $50,905 | $125,596 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $173,852 | $50,142 | $123,710 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $170,448 | $49,160 | $121,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map