5328 Lequel Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $470,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Lequel Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $462,333, approximately $342 per square foot. 5328 Lequel Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Powell Barbara Lee
Bought by
Powell Barbara Lee and Barbara Lee Powell Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,405
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Powell Barbara Lee
Bought by
Powell Barbara Lee and The Barbara Lee Powell Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Powell Barbara Lee
Bought by
Powell Barbara Lee and Barbara Lee Powell Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Powell Barbara Lee
Bought by
Powell Barbara Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Powell Barbara Lee
Bought by
Powell Barbara Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | -- | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Powell Barbara Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Barbara Lee | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Barbara Lee | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Barbara Lee | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Barbara Lee | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $194,217 | $78,072 | $116,145 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $190,410 | $76,542 | $113,868 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $186,678 | $75,042 | $111,636 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $183,019 | $73,571 | $109,448 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $179,431 | $72,129 | $107,302 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $177,592 | $71,390 | $106,202 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $174,111 | $69,991 | $104,120 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $170,698 | $68,619 | $102,079 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $167,352 | $67,274 | $100,078 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $164,071 | $65,955 | $98,116 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $161,608 | $64,965 | $96,643 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $158,443 | $63,693 | $94,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map