5328 Union Rd Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Union Rd, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $185,107, approximately $154 per square foot. 5328 Union Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Dorisalene Marshall
Bought by
Marshall Dorisalene and Sundeen Bobbi Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Dorisalene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $38,280 | $6,340 | $31,940 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $38,280 | $6,340 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $38,280 | $6,340 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $934 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $935 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $929 | $18,620 | $3,780 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $832 | $17,570 | $4,200 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $819 | $17,570 | $4,200 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $819 | $17,570 | $4,200 | $13,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,340 | $7,700 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map