5329 Spain Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Spain Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $759,102, approximately $500 per square foot. 5329 Spain Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Le Roy W and Kennedy Sandra A
Bought by
Kelly John A and The Brian A Noble Irrevocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Kennedy Le Roy W and Kennedy Sandra A
Bought by
Kennedy Le Roy W and Kennedy Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$907,500
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John A | $639,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kennedy Le Roy W | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Le Roy W | $907,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $712,811 | $285,012 | $427,799 |
| 2024 | $8,270 | $698,835 | $279,424 | $419,411 |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $685,134 | $273,946 | $411,188 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $671,701 | $268,575 | $403,126 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $658,531 | $263,309 | $395,222 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $651,780 | $260,610 | $391,170 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $639,000 | $255,500 | $383,500 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $161,972 | $39,025 | $122,947 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $158,797 | $38,260 | $120,537 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $155,684 | $37,510 | $118,174 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $153,346 | $36,947 | $116,399 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $150,343 | $36,224 | $114,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map