533 Coolidge Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,697,555
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Coolidge Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,539,389, approximately $636 per square foot. 533 Coolidge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Spicer Danielle Marie Martin and Spicer Trevor Robert
Bought by
Spicer Danielle Marie Martin and Spicer Trevor Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Spicer Danielle Marie Martin
Bought by
Spicer Danielle Marie Martin and Spicer Trevor Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Martin Patrick Mcdonald and Martin Danielle Marie
Bought by
Martin Patrick Mcdonald and Martin Danielle Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Ridge Marcella and Ridge Family Living Trust
Bought by
Martin Patrick Mcdonald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Ridge Martin and Ridge Marcella
Bought by
Ridge Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Danielle Marie Martin | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Spicer Danielle Marie Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Spicer Danielle Marie Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick Mcdonald | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick Mcdonald | $472,500 | -- | |
| Martin Patrick Mcdonald | $472,500 | -- | |
| Ridge Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Patrick Mcdonald | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Patrick Mcdonald | $70,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $773,904 | $537,429 | $236,475 |
| 2024 | $10,389 | $758,731 | $526,892 | $231,839 |
| 2023 | $10,205 | $743,855 | $516,561 | $227,294 |
| 2022 | $9,778 | $729,271 | $506,433 | $222,838 |
| 2021 | $9,701 | $714,972 | $496,503 | $218,469 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $602,214 | $481,777 | $120,437 |
| 2018 | $8,026 | $590,407 | $472,331 | $118,076 |
| 2016 | $7,633 | $567,483 | $453,991 | $113,492 |
| 2015 | $7,526 | $558,960 | $447,172 | $111,788 |
| 2014 | $7,458 | $548,012 | $438,413 | $109,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map