533 E 11th St Panama City, FL 32401
Downtown North Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
24,924
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E 11th St, Panama City, FL 32401. 533 E 11th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Safari Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bay County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay County | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,264,112 | $487,320 | $1,776,792 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,284,799 | $487,320 | $1,797,479 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,305,954 | $487,320 | $1,818,634 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,348,266 | $487,320 | $1,860,946 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,369,422 | $487,320 | $1,882,102 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,390,578 | $487,320 | $1,903,258 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,411,734 | $487,320 | $1,924,414 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,432,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,454,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,475,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,487,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,508,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map