533 E 4th St National City, CA 91950
Estimated Value: $714,153 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E 4th St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $730,288, approximately $693 per square foot. 533 E 4th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, National City Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Jimenez Manuel P
Bought by
Jimenez Roberto and Jimenez Magadalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,250
Outstanding Balance
$3,391
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$726,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Jimenez Roberto and Jimenez Magdalena
Bought by
Jimenez Roberto and Jimenez Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Roberto | -- | American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Roberto | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,600 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Roberto | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $173,952 | $84,039 | $89,913 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $170,542 | $82,392 | $88,150 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $167,199 | $80,777 | $86,422 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $163,922 | $79,194 | $84,728 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $160,709 | $77,642 | $83,067 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $159,062 | $76,846 | $82,216 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $155,944 | $75,340 | $80,604 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $152,887 | $73,863 | $79,024 |
| 2017 | $60 | $149,890 | $72,415 | $77,475 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $146,952 | $70,996 | $75,956 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $144,746 | $69,930 | $74,816 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $141,912 | $68,561 | $73,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map