533 E Baseline Rd San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,051,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 E Baseline Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $973,878, approximately $654 per square foot. 533 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Vargas Joanne E
Bought by
Vargas Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,211
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$748,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Desy Larry and The Thelma L Desy Trust Of 199
Bought by
Vargas Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,211
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$748,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Mark | -- | Southland Title | |
| Vargas Mark | $690,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Mark | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,053 | $942,925 | $754,346 | $188,579 |
| 2024 | $11,053 | $924,437 | $739,555 | $184,882 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $906,311 | $725,054 | $181,257 |
| 2022 | $10,638 | $888,541 | $710,838 | $177,703 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $766,000 | $611,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $9,352 | $766,000 | $611,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $8,815 | $766,000 | $611,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $8,343 | $722,300 | $576,500 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $570,700 | $455,500 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $541,000 | $431,800 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map