533 Eaker Way Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,457 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Eaker Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $643,114, approximately $343 per square foot. 533 Eaker Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Steffanson Darwin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Alverado Nelson and Alverado Edna Lily
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Tueckes Scott T and Tueckes Lei Ana
Bought by
Alvarado Nelson and Alvarado Edna Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,960
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tueckes Scott T and Tueckes Lei Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,957
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffanson Darwin H | $234,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $210,000 | Accommodation | |
| Alvarado Nelson | $570,000 | First California Title | |
| Tueckes Scott T | $182,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffanson Darwin H | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Nelson | $463,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Tueckes Scott T | $183,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $299,397 | $43,167 | $256,230 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $293,527 | $42,321 | $251,206 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $287,773 | $41,492 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $282,131 | $40,679 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $276,600 | $39,882 | $236,718 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $268,398 | $38,700 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $263,137 | $37,942 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $257,979 | $37,199 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $252,921 | $36,470 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $249,123 | $35,923 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $244,244 | $35,220 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map