533 Eucalyptus St Port Allen, LA 70767
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Eucalyptus St, Port Allen, LA 70767 and is currently estimated at $133,351, approximately $129 per square foot. 533 Eucalyptus St is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Port Allen Elementary School, Cohn Elementary School, and Port Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Mistretta-Labauve Melinda and Mistretta Daryl W
Bought by
Walker Kenyatta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$94,786
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kenyatta D | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kenyatta D | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $7,870 | $3,000 | $4,870 |
| 2024 | $132 | $7,870 | $3,000 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $710 | $6,120 | $2,500 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $717 | $6,120 | $2,500 | $3,620 |
| 2021 | $731 | $6,120 | $2,500 | $3,620 |
| 2020 | $599 | $4,970 | $2,250 | $2,720 |
| 2019 | $491 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $499 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $465 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
| 2015 | $386 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
| 2014 | $381 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
| 2013 | $381 | $3,900 | $880 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map