533 Highway 4 Dennis, MS 38838
Estimated Value: $156,227 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Highway 4, Dennis, MS 38838 and is currently estimated at $193,057, approximately $129 per square foot. 533 Highway 4 is a home located in Tishomingo County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Bought by
Alison Kayla and Alison Charles Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
White Rhodes Mary Margaret
Bought by
Dill Chris and Dill Kayla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alison Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Dill Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $12,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $724 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $724 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $10,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |