533 Pennsylvania Ave Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,838 - $174,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Pennsylvania Ave, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $159,960, approximately $152 per square foot. 533 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $14,481 | $10,500 | $3,981 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $14,394 | $10,500 | $3,894 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $14,394 | $10,500 | $3,894 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $14,394 | $10,500 | $3,894 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $14,360 | $10,500 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $14,330 | $10,500 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $14,330 | $10,500 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $14,330 | $10,500 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $14,330 | $10,500 | $3,830 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $14,330 | $10,500 | $3,830 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $14,307 | $10,500 | $3,807 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $14,307 | $10,500 | $3,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map