533 W Cornell Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 533 W Cornell Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $184,194. 533 W Cornell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Pagel Jamie L. Jamie L. and Pagel Jamie L
Bought by
Central Wisconsin Habitat For Humanity,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Wisconsin Habitat For Humanity, | $82,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $160,200 | $16,200 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $160,200 | $16,200 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $160,200 | $16,200 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $106,200 | $13,500 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $90,100 | $8,900 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $90 | $90,100 | $8,900 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map