5330 S 8th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Mitchell West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $332,476
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5330 S 8th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $302,619, approximately $225 per square foot. 5330 S 8th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cooper School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Mary L
Bought by
Cunningham Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,526 | $300,700 | $51,400 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $258,500 | $51,400 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $258,500 | $51,400 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $218,800 | $51,400 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $218,800 | $51,400 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $183,800 | $51,800 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $183,800 | $51,800 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $176,500 | $65,500 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $178,600 | $65,500 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $178,600 | $65,500 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $178,600 | $65,500 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,600 | $65,500 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map