Seller's Agent in 2025
Varsha Upadhye
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 339-8090
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,175,000
This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, located just moments from BART and offering an easy commute to surrounding areas. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,988 square feet of living space, this home provides ample room to live, work, and entertain. Enjoy a serene courtyard entry that leads to a tranquil zen-inspired backyard, opening to a lush green space with scenic trails and mature landscaping. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl floors, dual-pane windows, recessed lighting, and a stylishly updated kitchen featuring a modern backsplash, new appliances, and sleek granite countertops. This home is part of a community that truly has it all, with plentiful guest parking, multiple tennis courts, two sparkling swimming pools, and extensive walking and biking trails, offering a peaceful sanctuary within the city. Don't miss your chance to own this stunning townhouse in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01706653 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca Oc | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chanana Family Trust | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | None Available | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chanana Dharminder | $631,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chanana Dharminder | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zervos Erika E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zervos Erika E | -- | -- | |
| Zervos Erika | $233,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chanana Dharminder | $393,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chanana Dharminder | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chanana Dharminder | $475,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Zervos Erika E | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zervos Erika | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Chanana Dharminder | $94,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $1,170,000 | -1.6% | $589 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $1,189,000 | -- | $598 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095 | $872,474 | $263,842 | $615,632 |
| 2024 | $10,095 | $855,235 | $258,670 | $603,565 |
| 2023 | $9,978 | $845,331 | $253,599 | $591,732 |
| 2022 | $9,451 | $821,761 | $248,628 | $580,133 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $805,513 | $243,754 | $568,759 |
| 2020 | $9,090 | $804,183 | $241,255 | $562,928 |
| 2019 | $9,199 | $788,421 | $236,526 | $551,895 |
| 2018 | $9,013 | $772,968 | $231,890 | $541,078 |
| 2017 | $8,781 | $757,817 | $227,345 | $530,472 |
| 2016 | $8,106 | $742,964 | $222,889 | $520,075 |
| 2015 | $6,945 | $639,000 | $191,700 | $447,300 |
| 2014 | $6,543 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Varsha Upadhye
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 339-8090
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Prem Lakhanpal
Alliance Bay Realty
(925) 395-7654
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41089609
APN: 941-1054-057-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.