5331 Joyce Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,046 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Joyce Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $266,762, approximately $78 per square foot. 5331 Joyce Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $227,000 | $48,600 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $212,800 | $24,500 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $993 | $154,400 | $24,500 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $149,900 | $24,500 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $897 | $136,300 | $24,500 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $842 | $127,000 | $24,500 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $802 | $121,100 | $24,500 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $784 | $115,800 | $24,500 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $733 | $110,800 | $24,500 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $584 | $98,000 | $24,500 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $709 | $109,200 | $24,500 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map