5331 Wheaton Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525
Estimated Value: $769,317 - $899,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5331 Wheaton Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $836,329, approximately $224 per square foot. 5331 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Werner Elementary School, Preston Middle School, and Fossil Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Hoffmann Jayne
Bought by
Bohlen William C and Bohlen Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,247
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$688,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Hoffmann Mark F
Bought by
Hoffmann Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,247
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$688,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Hoffmann Mark F and Hoffmann Jayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlen William C | $354,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hoffmann Jayne | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hoffmann Mark F | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohlen William C | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $47,251 | $2,813 | $44,438 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $56,635 | $3,015 | $53,620 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $40,728 | $3,128 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $41,900 | $3,218 | $38,682 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $44,688 | $3,218 | $41,470 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $51,566 | $3,218 | $48,348 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $41,695 | $3,240 | $38,455 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $41,695 | $3,240 | $38,455 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $40,604 | $3,582 | $37,022 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $40,600 | $3,580 | $37,020 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $30,560 | $3,580 | $26,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map