5332 Connell St Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 Connell St, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $213,967, approximately $237 per square foot. 5332 Connell St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Bought by
Sanchez Beltran Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Beltran Jesus | $44,318 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $55,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $19,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $19,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $19,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $19,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |