5333 E Eagle St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,093,063
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5333 E Eagle St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,068,516, approximately $746 per square foot. 5333 E Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Tea Christina and Tea Priscilla Rathana
Bought by
Tea Priscilla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2015
Sold by
Tea Chamroem
Bought by
Tea Christina and Tea Priscilla Rathana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tea Priscilla R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tea Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tea Priscilla R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $324,799 | $175,962 | $148,837 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $318,431 | $172,512 | $145,919 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $312,188 | $169,130 | $143,058 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $306,067 | $165,814 | $140,253 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $300,066 | $162,563 | $137,503 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $296,991 | $160,897 | $136,094 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $291,169 | $157,743 | $133,426 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $285,460 | $154,650 | $130,810 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $412,793 | $274,654 | $138,139 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $270,258 | $146,414 | $123,844 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $264,965 | $143,546 | $121,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map