5339 E Eagle St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 E Eagle St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,042,633, approximately $643 per square foot. 5339 E Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Patrick Louis
Bought by
Arnsparger Eric Bernard and Arnsparger Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,810
Outstanding Balance
$12,954
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,029,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnsparger Eric Bernard | $165,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnsparger Eric Bernard | $168,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $201,916 | $85,817 | $116,099 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $197,958 | $84,135 | $113,823 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $194,078 | $82,486 | $111,592 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $190,273 | $80,869 | $109,404 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $186,543 | $79,284 | $107,259 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $181,013 | $76,934 | $104,079 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $177,465 | $75,426 | $102,039 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $170,577 | $72,499 | $98,078 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $168,015 | $71,410 | $96,605 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $164,725 | $70,012 | $94,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map