5334 Bell Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Bell Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $649,928, approximately $393 per square foot. 5334 Bell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate and Donate Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Donate Juan and Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Dedonate Elisa Casares
Bought by
Donate Juan and Donate Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,337
Outstanding Balance
$154,998
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$494,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Donate Juan and Donate Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,815
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Piry Esther
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Valladares Connie Piry
Bought by
Piry Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Valadares Nelson Antonio
Bought by
Valladares Connie Piry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Vanesa
Bought by
Valladares Conni Piry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Sotelo Benjamin
Bought by
Sotelo Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Estrada Salvador B and Estrada Frances J
Bought by
Guzman Vanesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Estrada Salvador B
Bought by
Estrada Salvador B and Estrada Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Miguel Angel Donate | -- | Accommodation | |
| Donate Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Donate Juan | $238,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Donate Jose | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank Na | $304,110 | None Available | |
| Piry Esther | $740,000 | Multiple | |
| Valladares Connie Piry | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Valladares Conni Piry | $308,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Sotelo Rose M | -- | United Title | |
| Guzman Vanesa | -- | United Title Company | |
| Estrada Salvador B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donate Juan | $238,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Donate Juan | $234,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Piry Esther | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valladares Conni Piry | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Vanesa | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Valladares Conni Piry | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $312,750 | $75,514 | $237,236 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $300,608 | $72,583 | $228,025 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $294,714 | $71,160 | $223,554 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $288,936 | $69,765 | $219,171 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $285,974 | $69,050 | $216,924 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $280,368 | $67,697 | $212,671 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $274,871 | $66,371 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $269,482 | $65,070 | $204,412 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $264,199 | $63,795 | $200,404 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $260,233 | $62,838 | $197,395 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $255,545 | $96,432 | $159,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map