5334 Suffolk Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $303,811
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5334 Suffolk Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $267,703, approximately $109 per square foot. 5334 Suffolk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Sharp Dennis L
Bought by
Sharp Dennis L and Sharp Stacie O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharp Dennis L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $21,458 | $4,500 | $16,958 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $20,828 | $4,500 | $16,328 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $20,828 | $4,500 | $16,328 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $20,828 | $4,500 | $16,328 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $20,828 | $4,500 | $16,328 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $20,520 | $4,500 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $20,520 | $4,500 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $20,520 | $4,500 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $20,520 | $4,500 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $20,520 | $4,500 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $20,366 | $4,500 | $15,866 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $20,366 | $4,500 | $15,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map