5335 Briggs Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,270,469 - $1,408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 Briggs Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,334,867, approximately $834 per square foot. 5335 Briggs Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Frost Donna J and Frost Family Trust
Bought by
Frost Donna J and The Frost Family Survivors Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,417
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,327,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Frost William E and Frost Donna J
Bought by
Frost William E and Frost Donna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Donna J | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Frost William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Donna J | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $332,526 | $116,277 | $216,249 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $326,007 | $113,998 | $212,009 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $319,615 | $111,763 | $207,852 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $313,349 | $109,572 | $203,777 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $307,206 | $107,424 | $199,782 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $298,096 | $104,239 | $193,857 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $292,252 | $102,196 | $190,056 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $280,906 | $98,229 | $182,677 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $276,688 | $96,754 | $179,934 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $271,269 | $94,859 | $176,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map