5335 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,345 - $1,403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,025,586, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 5335 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Woods Kathleen T and Hogan John J
Bought by
Woods Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,766
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$813,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Hogan John J and Woods Kathleen T
Bought by
Woods Kathleen T and Hogan John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Kilgore William Reid and Kilgore Minnie Lee
Bought by
Hogan John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,930
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Kathleen T | $242,000 | United Title Company | |
| Woods Kathleen T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hogan John J | $169,000 | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Kathleen T | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Kathleen T | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Hogan John J | $151,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $512,427 | $408,270 | $104,157 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $502,380 | $400,265 | $102,115 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $492,530 | $392,417 | $100,113 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $482,873 | $384,723 | $98,150 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $473,406 | $377,180 | $96,226 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $468,553 | $373,313 | $95,240 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $459,367 | $365,994 | $93,373 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $450,361 | $358,818 | $91,543 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $432,876 | $344,886 | $87,990 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $426,375 | $339,706 | $86,669 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $418,024 | $333,052 | $84,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map