5335 E Mezzanine Way Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 E Mezzanine Way, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,001,368, approximately $727 per square foot. 5335 E Mezzanine Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Fry Donna Suzanne and Fry Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Fry Donna Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Donna Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $89,416 | $44,581 | $44,835 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $87,663 | $43,707 | $43,956 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $85,945 | $42,850 | $43,095 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $84,260 | $42,010 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $82,609 | $41,187 | $41,422 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $80,161 | $39,966 | $40,195 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $78,590 | $39,183 | $39,407 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $75,540 | $37,662 | $37,878 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $74,407 | $37,097 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $72,951 | $36,371 | $36,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map