5335 Nolan St Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 Nolan St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $522,718, approximately $367 per square foot. 5335 Nolan St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Bruce
Bought by
Frigo Jessica Ann and Markowski Joseph Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$191,139
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Mawe Kathleen and Beaver Patricia
Bought by
Campbell Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1990
Sold by
Ahern Leonard E
Bought by
Beaver Patricia Anne and Mawe Kathleen Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigo Jessica Ann | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Campbell Bruce | $155,001 | None Available | |
| Beaver Patricia Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frigo Jessica Ann | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Bruce | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $30,775 | $13,721 | $17,054 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $28,638 | $13,761 | $14,877 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $28,638 | $13,761 | $14,877 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $25,262 | $10,245 | $15,017 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $25,989 | $10,540 | $15,449 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $22,971 | $8,730 | $14,241 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $22,971 | $8,730 | $14,241 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $18,942 | $6,215 | $12,727 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $18,942 | $6,215 | $12,727 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $15,743 | $5,276 | $10,467 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $15,743 | $5,276 | $10,467 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $12,744 | $4,872 | $7,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map