Estimated Value: $231,000 - $276,684
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 E 527, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $247,671, approximately $199 per square foot. 5337 E 527 is a home with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Middle School, and Salina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
The Jerry Wayne Cowan Trust
Bought by
Cochlin Robert and Cochlin Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Kerlee Twyla Sue and Evans Wade
Bought by
The Jerry Wayne Cowan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Roger and Anderson Ginger
Bought by
Kerlee Twyla Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Littlefield Joe and Littlefield Betty
Bought by
Anderson Roger and Anderson Ginger
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochlin Robert | $141,000 | Mayes County Abstract Co | |
| The Jerry Wayne Cowan Trust | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Kerlee Twyla Sue | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Roger | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $21,792 | $2,530 | $19,262 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $17,496 | $2,316 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $16,663 | $2,258 | $14,405 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $15,870 | $2,258 | $13,612 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $15,171 | $4,624 | $10,547 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $14,448 | $4,497 | $9,951 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $14,448 | $4,497 | $9,951 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $14,448 | $4,497 | $9,951 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $14,448 | $4,497 | $9,951 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $14,448 | $4,497 | $9,951 |
| 2014 | $449 | $4,723 | $4,723 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map