Estimated Value: $279,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 E 527, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $415,633, approximately $206 per square foot. 5408 E 527 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Salina Elementary School, Salina Middle School, and Salina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Cornwell Addison Trust
Bought by
Webb Freda and Webb Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Littlefield Joe and Littlefield Betty
Bought by
Cornwell, Addison Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Cornwell Addison
Bought by
Littlefield Joe and Littlefield Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Freda | $132,500 | -- | |
| Cornwell, Addison Trust | -- | -- | |
| Littlefield Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $18,884 | $7,924 | $10,960 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $18,333 | $7,693 | $10,640 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $17,800 | $7,292 | $10,508 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $17,281 | $6,870 | $10,411 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $16,778 | $6,453 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $16,289 | $6,048 | $10,241 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $15,814 | $5,614 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $15,814 | $5,614 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $15,754 | $5,593 | $10,161 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $15,295 | $5,430 | $9,865 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $14,850 | $5,272 | $9,578 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $14,417 | $5,107 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map