5337 Wheeler Ave La Verne, CA 91750
North La Verne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,236 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5337 Wheeler Ave, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $1,123,309, approximately $544 per square foot. 5337 Wheeler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oak Mesa Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Normington James
Bought by
Normington James A and The J A Normington 2010 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Siers John R
Bought by
Normington James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normington James A | -- | None Available | |
| Normington James | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Normington James | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $348,843 | $144,852 | $203,991 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $342,004 | $142,012 | $199,992 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $335,299 | $139,228 | $196,071 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $328,726 | $136,499 | $192,227 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $322,281 | $133,823 | $188,458 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $312,723 | $129,854 | $182,869 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $306,592 | $127,308 | $179,284 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $294,688 | $122,365 | $172,323 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $290,262 | $120,527 | $169,735 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $284,578 | $118,167 | $166,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map