5339 Boyd Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Shafter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 Boyd Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,343,260, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 5339 Boyd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Wood Marilee Jory
Bought by
Wood Marilee Jory and The Marilee Jory Wood Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Wood David R
Bought by
Wood Marilee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Auen Jeff and Auen Celia
Bought by
Wood David R and Wood Marilea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,523
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,287,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Celea
Bought by
Auen Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Auen Jeffrey L
Bought by
Lopez Celia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Marilee Jory | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Marilee J | -- | None Available | |
| Wood David R | $347,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Auen Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Celia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood David R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $536,963 | $163,189 | $380,774 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $526,300 | $159,990 | $373,310 |
| 2023 | $8,645 | $522,845 | $156,853 | $365,992 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $505,594 | $153,778 | $358,816 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $495,545 | $150,763 | $351,782 |
| 2020 | $7,928 | $497,392 | $149,217 | $348,175 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $487,641 | $146,292 | $341,349 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $478,081 | $143,424 | $334,657 |
| 2017 | $7,145 | $468,710 | $140,613 | $328,097 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $459,521 | $137,856 | $321,665 |
| 2015 | $7,088 | $452,618 | $135,785 | $316,833 |
| 2014 | $7,158 | $443,753 | $133,126 | $310,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map