5339 E 27th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,458 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5339 E 27th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $216,615, approximately $152 per square foot. 5339 E 27th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Myrna Kay
Bought by
Haden Myra Kay and Haden Brocksmith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Abbeduto Melissa and Abbeduto Raymond
Bought by
Hayden Myrna Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Hayden Myrna Kay
Bought by
Hayden Myrna Kay and Abbeduto Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haden Myra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Myrna Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Hayden Myrna Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $6,425 | $907 | $5,518 |
| 2024 | $815 | $6,425 | $1,121 | $5,304 |
| 2023 | $815 | $7,425 | $1,371 | $6,054 |
| 2022 | $857 | $6,425 | $1,364 | $5,061 |
| 2021 | $849 | $6,425 | $1,364 | $5,061 |
| 2020 | $837 | $6,425 | $1,364 | $5,061 |
| 2019 | $880 | $6,425 | $1,364 | $5,061 |
| 2018 | $882 | $6,425 | $1,364 | $5,061 |
| 2017 | $881 | $7,425 | $1,576 | $5,849 |
| 2016 | $863 | $7,425 | $1,537 | $5,703 |
| 2015 | $864 | $7,425 | $2,530 | $4,895 |
| 2014 | $856 | $7,425 | $2,530 | $4,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map