534 1/2 Centennial Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Northeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $265,797
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 1/2 Centennial Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $238,949, approximately $201 per square foot. 534 1/2 Centennial Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $11,720 | $4,690 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | $951 | $8,760 | $3,540 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $951 | $8,760 | $3,540 | $5,220 |
| 2022 | $916 | $8,280 | $2,780 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $871 | $8,520 | $2,860 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $856 | $8,180 | $2,860 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $829 | $8,180 | $2,860 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $734 | $6,340 | $2,520 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $784 | $6,340 | $2,520 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $784 | $8,320 | $3,180 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $771 | $8,320 | $3,180 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $676 | $7,020 | $2,790 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map