534 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7C538 Boston, MA 02215
Fenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,554 - $678,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7C538, Boston, MA 02215 and is currently estimated at $623,139, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 534 Commonwealth Ave Unit 7C538 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New England Hebrew Academy, Winsor School, and The Newman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Geriner Jack V and Geriner Cynthia A
Bought by
Rogue Endeavours Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue Endeavours Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $616,800 | $0 | $616,800 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $608,100 | $0 | $608,100 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $589,900 | $0 | $589,900 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $578,600 | $0 | $578,600 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $567,200 | $0 | $567,200 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $531,200 | $0 | $531,200 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $496,600 | $0 | $496,600 |