534 Emerald St Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Emerald St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,103,391, approximately $813 per square foot. 534 Emerald St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Blau Douglas W and Blau Patricia C
Bought by
Douglas And Patricia Blau Family Trust and Blau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Blau Douglas W
Bought by
Blau Douglas W and Blau Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Dawes Roger and Mcgarvey Sharon
Bought by
Blau Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Caley Leonard L and Caley Joann H
Bought by
Dawes Roger and Mcgarvey Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas And Patricia Blau Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blau Douglas W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blau Douglas W | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Dawes Roger | $382,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blau Douglas W | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blau Douglas W | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawes Roger | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Dawes Roger | $57,350 | |
| Closed | Blau Douglas W | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $731,734 | $219,520 | $512,214 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $717,391 | $215,217 | $502,174 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $703,326 | $210,998 | $492,328 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $689,540 | $206,862 | $482,678 |
| 2021 | $8,844 | $676,021 | $202,806 | $473,215 |
| 2020 | $8,589 | $669,091 | $200,727 | $468,364 |
| 2019 | $8,628 | $655,976 | $196,793 | $459,183 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $643,118 | $192,935 | $450,183 |
| 2017 | $8,235 | $630,514 | $189,154 | $441,360 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $618,155 | $185,446 | $432,709 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $608,873 | $182,662 | $426,211 |
| 2014 | $6,911 | $560,000 | $168,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map