546 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,101,506, approximately $740 per square foot. 546 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Foster John S and Foster Patricia A
Bought by
Evers Scott A and Evers Gianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,798
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,061,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evers Scott A | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evers Scott A | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $368,217 | $112,565 | $262,652 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $360,861 | $110,358 | $257,503 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $360,648 | $108,194 | $252,454 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $346,578 | $106,073 | $247,505 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $339,645 | $103,993 | $242,652 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $343,092 | $102,927 | $240,165 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $336,367 | $100,910 | $235,457 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $329,772 | $98,931 | $230,841 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $323,307 | $96,992 | $226,315 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $316,970 | $95,091 | $221,879 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $312,208 | $93,662 | $218,546 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $306,094 | $91,828 | $214,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map