552 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,223,305, approximately $796 per square foot. 552 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
James And Haiqing La Plante Living Trust
Bought by
Yaramis Ilker and Yaramis Yesim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$940,800
Outstanding Balance
$916,596
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Laplante James Edward and Laplante La Plante
Bought by
Laplante James Edward and Laplante Haiqing Tian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Laplante James Edward and The Ed And Shirley La Plante L
Bought by
Laplante James Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Laplante James Edward
Bought by
Laplante James Edward and Laplante La Plante
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Laplante Edward J and Laplante La Plante
Bought by
Laplante Edward and Laplante Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaramis Ilker | $1,176,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Laplante James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaramis Ilker | $940,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,493 | $1,199,520 | $359,856 | $839,664 |
| 2024 | $14,493 | $1,176,000 | $352,800 | $823,200 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $135,459 | $58,403 | $77,056 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $125,802 | $57,257 | $75,545 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $123,199 | $56,135 | $74,064 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $128,865 | $55,560 | $73,305 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $126,338 | $54,470 | $71,868 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $123,861 | $53,402 | $70,459 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $121,432 | $52,355 | $69,077 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $119,052 | $51,329 | $67,723 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $117,264 | $50,558 | $66,706 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $114,967 | $49,568 | $65,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map